1 for 1 promotion is now on! Kindly Register your interest now!

Privacy Policies

General

  1. Little Fishes Singapore Swimming Lessons is committed to protecting our members personal data in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”). In line with the PDPA, by submitting this form, I hereby give my consent to Little Fishes Singapore Swimming Lessons to collect, use and disclose my personal data for the purposes of administering and processing matters regarding my membership, event participation, receiving of information/updates and etc from Little Fishes Singapore Swimming Lessons
  2. Should you wish to withdraw your consent for Little Fishes Singapore Swimming Lessons to contact you for the purposes stated above, please notify us in writing to enquires@swimlessons.sg . We will then remove your personal information from our database. Please allow 5 working days for your withdrawal of consent to take effect.

Security

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it

Scroll to Top